Quick Links

Competition Information

All netball takes place at Pinehurst School, 75 Bush Road, Albany. Your school team, or group of friends (not connected to a school) is invited to…

FAQs

The answers to the questions we get asked most frequently will be posted here…

Draws
Welcome to the 2019 Season!
Notes
  • Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week)

  • Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

  • Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

  • Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

  • Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed

  • Rules: Rules & Guidelines for the Winter League can be viewed here.

  • Map: To see the map which outlays our courts, please click here.

  • Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day..

  • We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.

Courts A – F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)
Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)
Courts 5 & 6 are in the Arena (see map.)

11 May

18 May

25 May

08 June

15 June

22 June

29 June

27
Jul

03 Aug

10 Aug

17 Aug

24 Aug

31 Aug

07 Sep

Please make sure to note which court your game is on as it may be different from last week. From this week the Year 1s will be playing in the Arena (Courts 5&6). Please see map for location.

Kidzplay Netball

Draw10 August 2019

 

YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact Year 5/6

6

Hobsonville Pt Hercules

6

6B

09.25am

Gym

Dairy Flat Hornets

6

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

6

6A

10.05am

Gym

Sherwood Spaniels

6

Wainui Rockets

6

6A

10.45am

Gym

Mairangi Bay Mini Ferns

6

Westminster Comets

6

6B

11.25am

Gym

Forrest Hill Tuis

6

Oteha Shooting Stars

6

6A

12.05pm

Gym

Glenfield Sparks

6

St Joseph's Eagles

6

6B

12.45pm

Gym

Target Road Amigo's

6

Sherwood Labradors

6

N/C

 

YEAR 4 - YEAR 5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Stingers

4

Greenhithe Magic

4

4A

09.20am

Ct 1

Marina View Diamonds

4

Wainui Jets

4

4A

09.55am

Ct 1

BBS Sapphires

4

St Johns Blossoms

4

4A

10.35am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

5

Target Road Taniwha's

5

5A

11.15am

Ct 1

Bayfield Blaze

5

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

5

5A

11.55pm

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

5

Torbay Sharks

5

5A

12.35pm

Ct 1

Glamorgan Flames

4

Marina View Comets

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Coatesville Cuties

5

Torbay Stingrays

5

5C

09.20am

Ct 2

Kura Turehu

5

Oteha Super Stars

5

5C

09.55am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

St Joseph's All Stars

5

5C

10.35am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Bumblebees

5

Torbay Dolphins

5

5B

11.15am

Ct 2

Sherwood Terriers

5

Wainui Comets

5

5B

11.55pm

Ct 2

Bayfield Bandits

5

Marina View Heat

5

5B

12.35pm

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Spirits

5

Pinehurst Year 4/5

5

5C

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Bayfield Fire Bolts

4

Sunnynook Sunsets

4

4C

09.20am

Ct A

Mairangi Bay Thunder

4

Westminster Sapphires

4

4B

09.55am

Ct A

Torbay Tuis

4

Willow Park Firebirds

4

4B

10.30am

Ct A

Greenhithe Tuis

4

Willow Park Magic

4

4D

11.05am

Ct A

St Johns Daisies

4

Sherwood Beagles

4

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Kristin Steel

4

Forrest Hill Keas

4

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

CBS Fantails

4

Upper Harbour Bumblebees

4

4B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

BBS Ferns

4

St Johns Bluebells

4

4C

09.20am

Ct B

Target Road Tigers

4

Torbay Keas

4

4E

09.55am

Ct B

Pinehill Ponies

4

Wainui Gems

4

4D

10.30am

Ct B

St Joseph's Red Ferns

4

Upper Harbour Grasshoppers

3/4

4E

11.05am

Ct B

CBS Swifts

4

Oteha Emeralds

3/4

4E

11.40am

Ct B

Coatesville Fast Foxes

4

Murrays Bay Mystics

4

4C

12.15pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

Murrays Bay Tigers

4

4D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Albany Wild Cats

4

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

4

4F

09.20am

Ct C

Bayfield Springs

4

CBS Magic

3/4

4F

09.55am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

4

Westminster Rubies

3/4

4F

10.30am

Ct C

Forrest Hill Kakarikis

3/4

Oteha Bright Stars

3/4

4G

11.05am

Ct C

Torbay Pukekos

4

Marina View Mystics

4

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Glenfield Unicorns

3/4

Upper Harbour Dragonflies

3/4

4G

12.15pm

Ct C

Kristin Magic

4

Target Road Moonlight

3/4

4G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Albany Cool Cats

3

BBS Flames

3

3B

09.20am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Daisies

3

Glamorgan LOL's

3

3A

09.55am

Ct D

St Johns Tulips

3

St Joseph's Magic

3

3A

10.30am

Ct D

Torbay Wetas

3

Wainui Stars

3

3A

11.05am

Ct D

Bayfield Stars

3

City Impact Year 3

3

3B

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Comets

3

Mairangi Bay Tuis

3

3B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Coatesville Chilli Peppers

3

Sherwood Chihuahuas

3

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Ferns

3

Willow Park Pulse

3

3D

09.55am

Ct E

CBS Mystics

3

Mairangi Bay Piwakawakas

3

3C

10.30am

Ct E

Bayfield Rockets

3

Dairy Flat Dolphins

3

3C

11.05am

Ct E

Kristin Stars

3

Hobsonville Pt Stars

3

3C

11.40am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

3

Target Road Stars

2/3

3C

12.15pm

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Willow Park Mystics

3

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

3

Marina View Storm

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Sunnynook Sunrays

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Torbay Grasshoppers

2/3

St Johns Sunflowers

3

3D

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Diamonds

3

Glamorgan Red Pandas

3

3E

11.05am

Ct F

CBS Tuis

3

Pinehurst Rainbows

3

3E

11.40am

Ct F

Albany Fire Birds

3

Greenhithe Rubies

3

3E

12.15pm

Ct F

Coatesville Stars

3

St Joseph's Mystics

3

3E

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Pinehill Dragons

2

Murrays Bay Rockets

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

2

Upper Harbour Ladybirds

1/2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 3

Bayfield Butterflies

2

Mairangi Bay Rainbows

1/2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 3

Albany Butterflies

2

Hobsonville Pt Redwings

1/2

Kauri

11.05am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bumblebees

2

Westminster Emeralds

2

Ponga

11.40am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

2

Sunnynook Sunbeams

2

Ponga

12.15pm

Ct 3

Kristin Dovetails

2

St Johns Poppies

2

Ponga

12.50pm

Ct 3

Glamorgan Supergirls

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Ponga

 

 

BYE

 

Marina View Lightning

1/2

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Pinehurst Unicorns

2

Mataī

09.20am

Ct 4

Wainui Galaxy

2

Willow Park Tactics

2

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 4

Sherwood Pugs

1/2

St Johns Roses

2

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 4

Bayfield Bunnies

2

Forrest Hill Kahus

1/2

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 4

Oteha Sparkling Stars

1/2

St Joseph's Hot Shots

2

Rimu

11.40am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Thunder

1/2

Hobsonville Pt Kittyhawk

1/2

Rimu

12.15pm

Ct 4

Coatesville Kitty Kats

2

Westminster Diamonds

1/2

Rimu

12.50pm

Ct 4

City Impact Year 1/2

1/2

Dairy Flat Diamonds

2

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 5

Murrays Bay Diamonds

1

St John's Daffodils

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 5

Albany Fire Flies

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 5

Bayfield Ladybirds

1

Pinehurst Pixies

1

N/C

10.15am

Ct 5

Glamorgan Angels

1

Willow Park Steel

1

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 6

BBS Force

1

Glenfield G'babies

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 6

BBS Blaze

1

Dairy Flat Super Stars

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 6

Wainui Asteroids

1

St Joseph's Twinkle Toes

1

N/C