Quick Links

Competition Information

All netball takes place at Pinehurst School, 75 Bush Road, Albany. Your school team, or group of friends (not connected to a school) is invited to…

FAQs

The answers to the questions we get asked most frequently will be posted here…

Draws

Welcome to the 2019 Spring Season!


PLEASE NOTE: The 2019 Spring League starts on 19 October! There are no games on 26th October (Labour weekend)

More information regarding the Spring League can be found here..

Notes
  • Teams highlighted in green will play two games this week. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

  • Draws are final and will not be changed.

  • Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

  • All games are non- competitive (N/C)

  • Rules & Guidelines: for the Spring League can be found here.

  • Map of the Courts: Please click here to see the site plan which shows where the courts are.

  • A printable version of the draw(s) is(are) available by clicking the highlighted date(s) below.

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 16 November 2019

 

YEAR 5 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Pinehurst Falcons

Sherwood Spring Spaniels

Y6

09.20am

Gym

Rookies

Sister Act

Y6

09.55am

Gym

BBS Rush

Greenhithe Sponges

Y6

10.30am

Gym

Forrest Hill Tuis

Mairangi Bay Ferns

Y6

11.05am

Gym

BBS Rockets

Wainui Falcons

Y6

11.40am

Gym

Coatesville Crazies

Oteha Shooting Stars

Y6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Fantails

Westminster Comets

Y5

09.20am

Ct 1

Marina View Misfits

Sherwood Terriers

Y5

09.55am

Ct 1

Glenfield Sparks

Pinehurst Pukekos

Y5/6

10.30am

Ct 1

Albany Shooting Stars

Sunnynook Saturday Girls

Y5

11.05am

Ct 1

Fire Breathing Kittens

Marina View Heat

Y5

11.40am

Ct 1

Coatesville Ninjas

Marina View Warriors

Y5

12.15pm

Ct 1

BBS Heat

Torbay Tornadoes

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Bayview Mystics

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

Y5/6

09.20am

Ct 2

Bayfield Blazing Bandits

BBS Hurricanes

Y5

09.55am

Ct 2

Bayview Mystics

Hobsonville Pt Spirits

Y5/6

10.30am

Ct 2

Oteha Super Stars

Torbay Turtles

Y5

11.05am

Ct 2

Pinehill Emeralds

Torbay Seagulls

Y5

11.40am

Ct 2

BBS Ravens

Dairy Flat Wasps

Y5/6

12.15pm

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hercules

Pinehill Sapphires

Y5/6

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Coatesville Fast Foxes

Kristin Steel

Y4

09.20am

Ct A

BBS Sunblazers

Murrays Bay Mystics

Y4

09.55am

Ct A

BBS Starbursts

Sherbay

Y4

10.30am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Keas

Murrays Bay Tigers

Y4

11.05am

Ct A

CBS Fantails

Wainui Hawks

Y4

11.40am

Ct A

Marina View Comets

Sunnynook Sunsets

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

CBS Swifts

Kristin Phoenix

Y4

09.20am

Ct B

St John's Bluebells

Upper Harbour Bumblebees

Y4

09.55am

Ct B

St John's Daisies

Torbay Piwakawaka

Y4

10.30am

Ct B

Bayfield Springs

Glamorgan Red Dragons

Y4

11.05am

Ct B

Oteha Emeralds

Pinehurst Fantails

Y3/4

11.40am

Ct B

Greenhithe Rockets

Torbay Tuis

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

CBS Magic

Westminster Sapphires

Y4

09.20am

Ct C

Albany Wild Cats

Glenfield Unicorns

Y4

09.55am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

Torbay Kereru

Y4

10.30am

Ct C

Bayview Tactix

Hobsonville Pt Stars

Y3/4

11.05am

Ct C

Longwood

Oteha Bright Stars

Y3/4

11.40am

Ct C

Pinehurst Kingfishers

Upper Harbour Fireflies

Y3/4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kakarikis

Mairangi Bay Tui

Y3

09.20am

Ct D

Mairangi Bay Piwakawakas

Kristin Stars

Y3

09.55am

Ct D

Glamorgan LOLs

Bayview Magics

Y3/4

10.30am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Sunnynook Sunrays

Y3

11.05am

Ct D

Bayfield Comets

Wainui Stars

Y3

11.40am

Ct D

BBS Flames

St Joseph's Magic

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Greenhithe Sparklettes

St John's Sunflowers

Y3

09.20am

Ct E

Bayfield Rockets

Torbay Stars

Y3

09.55am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

Greenhithe Glitterati

Y3

10.30am

Ct E

Torbay Ferns

Willow Park Mystics

Y3

11.05am

Ct E

St John's Tulips

Sherwood Chihuahuas

Y3

11.40am

Ct E

Bayfield Stars

Coatesville Diamonds

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Marina View Storm

St Joseph's Mystics

Y3

09.20am

Ct F

CBS Tuis

Westminster Rubies

Y3

09.55am

Ct F

BBS Flash

CBS Mystics

Y3

10.30am

Ct F

Albany Wekas

BBS Force

Y2/3

11.05am

Ct F

Pinehill Rubies

Willow Park Steel

Y2/3

11.40am

Ct F

Glamorgan Red Pandas

Glenfield Rainbow Blossoms

Y2/3

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Kristin Dovetails

St John's Roses

Y2

09.20am

Ct 3

City Impact Year 2

Westminster Diamonds

Y2

09.55am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Rockets

Sunnynook Sunbeams

Y2

10.30am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Orion

Pinehurst Tuis

Y2

11.05am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Diamonds

St John's Poppies

Y2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Superstars

Marina View Lightning

Y1/2

09.20am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Diamonds

Hobsonville Pt Redwings

Y2

09.55am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Spring Chix

Sherwood Pugs

Y1/2

10.30am

Ct 4

Coatesville Kitty Cats

Ponsonby Pearls

Y2

11.05am

Ct 4

Bayfield Blossoms

Oteha Sparkling Stars

Y1/2

11.40am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Kahus

Upper Harbour Ladybirds

Y1/2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 5

Glenfield G'Babies

Pinehurst Bellbirds

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 5

Willow Park Ferns

Hobsonville Pt Kittyhawk

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 5

Torbay Unicorns

BBS Mavericks

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 5

Bayview Ferns

Pinehurst Kiwis

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 5

St John's Daffodils

Torbay Rockets

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 5

CBS Stars

Whenuapai Bombers

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.15am

Ct 6

City Impact Year 1

Willow Park Magic

6-aside

08.45am

Ct 6

BBS Mustics

Torbay Shooting Ponies

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 6

Glenfield Little G's

Westminster Emeralds

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 6

BBS Magic

Glamorgan Flamingos

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 6

Glamorgan Angels

Upper Harbour Butterflies

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 6

Glamorgan Angels

CBS Bluebells

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 6

CBS Galaxies

Willow Park Vixens

7-aside