Quick Links

Competition Information

All netball takes place at Pinehurst School, 75 Bush Road, Albany. Your school team, or group of friends (not connected to a school) is invited to…

FAQs

The answers to the questions we get asked most frequently will be posted here…

Draws

Welcome to the 2019 Spring Season!

**The updated Draw for 2 November is shown below. Please note that there have been some changes from the originally published version as Court 2 is out of action due to building work on site. We apologise for the inconvenience, which is outside our control.**

More information regarding the Spring League can be found here

Notes
  • Teams highlighted in green will play two games this week. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

  • Draws are final and will not be changed.

  • Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

  • All games are non- competitive (N/C)

  • Rules & Guidelines: for the Spring League can be found here.

  • Map of the Courts: Please click here to see the site plan which shows where the courts are.

  • A printable version of the draw(s) is(are) available by clicking the highlighted date(s) below.

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 2 November 2019

 

YEAR 5 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Gym

BBS Rush

Rookies

Y6

09.20am

Gym

Oteha Shooting Stars

Wainui Falcons

Y6

09.55am

Gym

Coatesville Crazies

Forrest Hill Tuis

Y6

10.30am

Gym

BBS Ravens

Glenfield Sparks

Y5/6

11.05am

Gym

Greenhithe Sponges

Pinehurst Falcons

Y6

11.40am

Gym

Sherwood Spring Spaniels

Sister Act

Y6

12.15pm

Gym

BBS Rockets

Mairangi Bay Ferns

Y6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Wasps

Coatesville Crazies

Y5/6

09.20am

Ct 1

Bayview Mystics

Pinehill Sapphires

Y5/6

09.55am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Wasps

Hobsonville Pt Hercules

Y5/6

10.30am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Fantails

Pinehill Emeralds

Y5

11.05am

Ct 1

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

Hobsonville Pt Spirits

Y5/6

11.40am

Ct 1

Torbay Seagulls

Westminster Comets

Y5

12.15pm

Ct 1

BBS Hurricanes

Torbay Turtles

Y5

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Kristin Steel

Murrays Bay Tigers

Y4

09.20am

Ct A

Murrays Bay Mystics

Sunnynook Sunsets

Y4

09.55am

Ct A

BBS Sunblazers

Marina View Comets

Y4

10.30am

Ct A

CBS Fantails

Greenhithe Rockets

Y4

11.05am

Ct A

St John's Bluebells

Torbay Tuis

Y4

11.40am

Ct A

Bayfield Springs

CBS Swifts

Y4

12.25pm

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

Pinehurst Pukekos

Y5

01.00pm

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

Marina View Misfits

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

BBS Starbursts

St John's Daisies

Y4

09.20am

Ct B

Wainui Hawks

Upper Harbour Bumblebees

Y4

09.55am

Ct B

Glamorgan Red Dragons

Albany Wild Cats

Y4

10.30am

Ct B

Sherbay

Torbay Piwakawaka

Y4

11.05am

Ct B

Glamorgan Red Dragons

Coatesville Fast Foxes

Y4

11.40am

Ct B

Glenfield Unicorns

Kristin Phoenix

Y4

12.25pm

Ct B

Coatesville Fast Foxes

Forrest Hill Keas

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Bayview Tactix

Pinehurst Fantails

Y3/4

09.20am

Ct C

Bayview Magics

Longwood

Y3/4

09.55am

Ct C

Oteha Emeralds

Pinehurst Kingfishers

Y3/4

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Magic

Greenhithe Mystics

Y4

11.05am

Ct C

Torbay Kereru

Westminster Sapphires

Y4

11.40am

Ct C

Hobsonville Pt Stars

Oteha Bright Stars

Y3/4

12.25pm

Ct C

BBS Heat

Sherwood Terriers

Y5

01.00pm

Ct C

Albany Shooting Stars

Marina View Warriors

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Mairangi Bay Tui

St John's Tulips

Y3

09.20am

Ct D

Glamorgan LOLs

Sunnynook Sunrays

Y3

09.55am

Ct D

St Joseph's Magic

Wainui Stars

Y3

10.30am

Ct D

Bayfield Comets

BBS Flames

Y3

11.05am

Ct D

Coatesville Diamonds

Mairangi Bay Piwakawakas

Y3

11.40am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kakarikis

Upper Harbour Fireflies

Y3/4

12.25pm

Ct D

Fire Breathing Kittens

Torbay Tornadoes

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Bayfield Stars

Kristin Stars

Y3

09.20am

Ct E

Torbay Stars

St John's Sunflowers

Y3

09.55am

Ct E

Torbay Ferns

Westminster Rubies

Y3

10.30am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

Willow Park Mystics

Y3

11.05am

Ct E

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Sherwood Chihuahuas

Y3

11.40am

Ct E

Bayfield Rockets

Greenhithe Sparklettes

Y3

12.25pm

Ct E

Coatesville Diamonds

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

St Joseph's Mystics

Y3

09.20am

Ct F

CBS Tuis

Greenhithe Glitterati

Y3

09.55am

Ct F

BBS Flash

Marina View Storm

Y3

10.30am

Ct F

Albany Wekas

Glenfield Rainbow Blossoms

Y2/3

11.05am

Ct F

Glamorgan Red Pandas

Pinehill Rubies

Y2/3

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Force

Willow Park Steel

Y2/3

12.25pm

Ct F

Marina View Heat

Sunnynook Saturday Girls

Y5

01.00pm

Ct F

Bayfield Blazing Bandits

Oteha Super Stars

Y5

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Kristin Dovetails

Sunnynook Sunbeams

Y2

09.20am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Tuis

Westminster Diamonds

Y2

09.55am

Ct 3

City Impact Year 2

St John's Poppies

Y2

10.30am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Diamonds

St John's Roses

Y2

11.05am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Diamonds

Murrays Bay Rockets

Y2

11.40am

Ct 3

Coatesville Kitty Cats

Dairy Flat Diamonds

Y2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Pt Orion

Ponsonby Pearls

Y2

09.20am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Spring Chix

Oteha Sparkling Stars

Y1/2

09.55am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Pt Redwings

Sherwood Pugs

Y1/2

10.30am

Ct 4

Coatesville Kitty Cats

Bayfield Blossoms

Y2

11.05am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Superstars

Forrest Hill Kahus

Y1/2

11.40am

Ct 4

Marina View Lightning

Upper Harbour Ladybirds

Y1/2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 5

Pinehurst Bellbirds

Westminster Emeralds

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 5

Willow Park Ferns

Torbay Unicorns

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 5

Willow Park Magic

Hobsonville Pt Kittyhawk

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 5

CBS Galaxies

Upper Harbour Butterflies

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 5

Bayview Ferns

Torbay Rockets

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 5

St John's Daffodils

Whenuapai Bombers

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.15am

Ct 6

BBS Mavericks

Glamorgan Flamingos

6-aside

08.45am

Ct 6

Glenfield Little G's

Torbay Shooting Ponies

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 6

BBS Mustics

City Impact Year 1

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 6

BBS Magic

Glenfield G'Babies

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 6

Pinehurst Kiwis

CBS Stars

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 6

Pinehurst Kiwis

CBS Bluebells

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 6

Glamorgan Angels

Willow Park Vixens

7-aside