Quick Links

Competition Information

All netball takes place at Pinehurst School, 75 Bush Road, Albany. Your school team, or group of friends (not connected to a school) is invited to…

FAQs

The answers to the questions we get asked most frequently will be posted here…

Draws

Welcome to the 2019 Spring Season!

More information regarding the Spring League can be found here..

Notes
    • Teams highlighted in green will play two games this week. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

 

    • Draws are final and will not be changed.

 

    • Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

 

    • All games are non- competitive (N/C)

 

    • Rules & Guidelines: for the Spring League can be found here.

 

    • Map of the Courts: Please click here to see the site plan which shows where the courts are.

 

    • A printable version of the draw(s) is(are) available by clicking the highlighted date(s) below

 

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 9 November 2019

 

YEAR 5 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Greenhithe Sponges

Rookies

Y6

09.20am

Gym

Mairangi Bay Ferns

Oteha Shooting Stars

Y6

09.55am

Gym

BBS Rockets

Forrest Hill Tuis

Y6

10.30am

Gym

BBS Rush

Sherwood Spring Spaniels

Y6

11.05am

Gym

Pinehurst Falcons

Sister Act

Y6

11.40am

Gym

Coatesville Crazies

Wainui Falcons

Y6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Sherwood Terriers

Sunnynook Saturday Girls

Y5

09.20am

Ct 1

Glenfield Sparks

Hobsonville Pt Spirits

Y5/6

09.55am

Ct 1

Sherwood Terriers

Dairy Flat Wasps

Y5/6

10.30am

Ct 1

BBS Heat

Marina View Misfits

Y5

11.05am

Ct 1

Fire Breathing Kittens

Marina View Warriors

Y5

11.40am

Ct 1

Coatesville Ninjas

Torbay Tornadoes

Y5

12.15pm

Ct 1

Albany Shooting Stars

Marina View Heat

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Bayfield Blazing Bandits

Westminster Comets

Y5

09.20am

Ct 2

BBS Ravens

Hobsonville Pt Hercules

Y5/6

09.55am

Ct 2

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

Pinehurst Pukekos

Y5/6

10.30am

Ct 2

BBS Ravens

Bayview Mystics

Y5/6

11.05am

Ct 2

Pinehill Emeralds

Torbay Turtles

Y5

11.40am

Ct 2

Oteha Super Stars

Torbay Seagulls

Y5

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Hurricanes

Forrest Hill Fantails

Y5

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Keas

St John's Bluebells

Y4

09.20am

Ct A

Greenhithe Rockets

Murrays Bay Mystics

Y4

09.55am

Ct A

Coatesville Fast Foxes

Torbay Tuis

Y4

10.30am

Ct A

BBS Sunblazers

Kristin Steel

Y4

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Comets

Wainui Hawks

Y4

11.40am

Ct A

CBS Fantails

Sunnynook Sunsets

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Murrays Bay Tigers

Upper Harbour Bumblebees

Y4

09.20am

Ct B

Albany Wild Cats

Torbay Kereru

Y4

09.55am

Ct B

BBS Starbursts

Glamorgan Red Dragons

Y4

10.30am

Ct B

St John's Daisies

Westminster Sapphires

Y4

11.05am

Ct B

CBS Swifts

Torbay Piwakawaka

Y4

11.40am

Ct B

Bayfield Springs

Sherbay

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Bayview Magics

Oteha Bright Stars

Y3/4

09.20am

Ct C

Hobsonville Pt Stars

Oteha Emeralds

Y3/4

09.55am

Ct C

Bayview Tactix

Upper Harbour Fireflies

Y3/4

10.30am

Ct C

Longwood

Pinehurst Fantails

Y3/4

11.05am

Ct C

CBS Magic

Kristin Phoenix

Y4

11.40am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

Glenfield Unicorns

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kakarikis

Pinehurst Kingfishers

Y3/4

09.20am

Ct D

Bayfield Comets

Mairangi Bay Tui

Y3

09.55am

Ct D

St John's Tulips

St Joseph's Magic

Y3

10.30am

Ct D

Coatesville Diamonds

Sherwood Chihuahuas

Y3

11.05am

Ct D

Glamorgan LOLs

Wainui Stars

Y3

11.40am

Ct D

Kristin Stars

Sunnynook Sunrays

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Mairangi Bay Piwakawakas

Y3

09.20am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

St John's Sunflowers

Y3

09.55am

Ct E

Bayfield Stars

BBS Flames

Y3

10.30am

Ct E

Bayfield Rockets

Torbay Ferns

Y3

11.05am

Ct E

Greenhithe Sparklettes

St Joseph's Mystics

Y3

11.40am

Ct E

Torbay Stars

Willow Park Mystics

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Glamorgan Red Pandas

Willow Park Steel

Y2/3

09.20am

Ct F

BBS Force

Glenfield Rainbow Blossoms

Y2/3

09.55am

Ct F

Albany Wekas

Pinehill Rubies

Y2/3

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Flash

CBS Tuis

Y3

11.05am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

Westminster Rubies

Y3

11.40am

Ct F

Greenhithe Glitterati

Marina View Storm

Y3

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Diamonds

Westminster Diamonds

Y2

09.20am

Ct 3

Sunnynook Sunbeams

St John's Poppies

Y2

09.55am

Ct 3

City Impact Year 2

Dairy Flat Diamonds

Y2

10.30am

Ct 3

Kristin Dovetails

Murrays Bay Rockets

Y2

11.05am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Kahus

Hobsonville Pt Orion

Y2

11.40am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Tuis

St John's Roses

Y2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Bayfield Blossoms

Ponsonby Pearls

Y2

09.20am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Spring Chix

Marina View Lightning

Y1/2

09.55am

Ct 4

Coatesville Kitty Cats

Hobsonville Pt Redwings

Y2

10.30am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Spring Chix

Dairy Flat Superstars

Y1/2

11.05am

Ct 4

Oteha Sparkling Stars

Upper Harbour Ladybirds

Y1/2

11.40am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Superstars

Sherwood Pugs

Y1/2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 5

Pinehurst Bellbirds

Torbay Unicorns

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 5

BBS Mavericks

Torbay Shooting Ponies

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 5

Willow Park Ferns

Glenfield Little G's

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 5

Glamorgan Angels

Whenuapai Bombers

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 5

CBS Bluebells

Willow Park Vixens

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 5

CBS Galaxies

Pinehurst Kiwis

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.15am

Ct 6

BBS Magic

Hobsonville Pt Kittyhawk

6-aside

08.45am

Ct 6

BBS Mustics

Westminster Emeralds

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 6

Glamorgan Flamingos

Willow Park Magic

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 6

City Impact Year 1

Glenfield G'Babies

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 6

CBS Stars

Torbay Rockets

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 6

CBS Stars

St John's Daffodils

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 6

Bayview Ferns

Upper Harbour Butterflies

7-aside